Privacy Policy

The Policy: 

This policy is for the website: www.naturistcleaners.co.uk and served by Laura’s cleaning LTD, Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 7JN company number 10585715. The policy will explain how we comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Privacy and Electronics Communications Regulations (PECR)

This policy will outline the areas of the website that could affect your privacy and personal details, how it is processed, collected and managed and how we store those details. It will also explain how we adhere to your rights under the GDPR and PECR.

The policy will also outline the use of cookies or software, advertising and sponsorship from third parties and the download of any documents, files or software through this website.

If needed, we will provide explanations for specific pages and features of our website. We will explain how we, the website and if any third parties are involved, interact with you and your computer/ device. Please visit our contact page, should you wish to ask any questions.

GDPR May 2018 and Brexit

GDPR came into effect from May 2018. After the completion of the UK’s exit from the EU we will, as required, update this policy.

Commitment to Customers Privacy

Naturist Cleaners are strongly committed to protecting to the privacy of our customers. We are very careful in regards to how we process our customers’ personal information.

We hold your details on our internal systems. We use up to date industry practices to guard against data threats; access, use disclosure or loss to ensure the security of your details.

Use of Your Personal Data

Naturist Cleaners does not use your personal details in any ways in which you have not consented. Although there are ways in which you can provide your personal details (web forms) you are also able to view our site without providing personal details. However, in order for you to contact us using our web form, you will need to provide such details.

Naturist Cleaners only asks for personal information when it is necessary for us to provide services to you, we do this where it is specifically and knowingly provided by you. An example of this, is a request of your name, email and telephone number when you contact us. We will also require payment details for our online payment solution, however this information is kept strictly confidential and secure by our payment providers PayPal and Payzone.

The use of your name, address and telephone number is used to process your inquiry and for further contact that needs to be made between us relating to the services that we provide for you. We do this under any terms and conditions of engagement.

Emails are kept as records of your interaction with us for management and safety purposes. We will notify you if we ever need to record our calls and monitor for quality control, training and service delivery purposes.

Certain personal details may need to be passed on to selected third parties for the provision of services that we are engaged for as the primary supplier of those services. This will never be your credit card or payment details.

Contacting You

If we need to fulfill your inquiry or services correctly, we may need to occasionally contact you. However, you may opt out of future communications should you no longer wish to communicate with us.

Security Policy

We take internet data and security very seriously as a company which does business over the Internet. We use secure facilities to reassure you and give you confidence when using your payment card and give personal details.

Please note, that although we use technology and secure systems, we cannot always 100% guarantee the security of your information.

Payment Details

We do not store any of your payment details, credit card numbers etc on any of our systems. We use PayPal and Payzone as our payment gateways who stores and are responsible for keeping them safe and secure.

External Website Links & Third Parties

Our aim is to only provide quality, safe and relevant external links. However, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout the website. These may be external links that are clickable through text, banner or image links to other websites.

Before proceeding with shortened URL links, verify their authenticity. Despite our best efforts, we cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any external website links embedded in our website. Users of Naturist Cleaners website should note that if they click on the external links, they do so at their own risk and Naturist Cleaners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting the external links.

Social Media Policy & Usage

Our Social Media Policy ensures that our business and staff conduct themselves accordingly online. We have social media accounts on Twitter, Facebook and Instagram. Make sure you verify the authenticity of these profiles before engaging with or sharing information on such profiles. We will never ask for user passwords or personal details via our social media platforms. We ask of our users, that they conduct themselves appropriately when engaging with us on social media.

Occasionally, there will be opportunities on our website where we feature social sharing buttons, which allows our users to share website content directly to their own social media platforms. You must use these social sharing buttons at your own discretion and accept that doing so may publish the content to your social media profile feed or page.

Cookies policy

Please see our Cookies Policy.

Your Rights

Naturist Cleaners are registered under GDPR and comply with the Regulation in our dealings with your personal data. The Regulation protects your personal data by providing that the data we hold about your should be processed lawfully and fairly. The information should be kept up to date, and we will not hold personal data for longer than is necessary.

Personal data should be kept securely to prevent unauthorized access by other people. You have the right to see what is held about you and correct any inaccuracies, including the right for us to delete any of your data.

Changes to This Statement

If required, such as lawful changes, we may need to update this GDPR & Privacy Policy. We will highlight any changes made by posting about them on our website.